Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Documents Lessons Contact

Coming Event - Zone Red Point Teams of 3 @GCBC - Spr Di Hodges

Zone Red Point Teams of 3 @GCBC - Spr Di Hodges     More details
DateSunday, 29 July 2018, starting 9.15 for 9.30 start
LocationGCBC Clubrooms 2883 Gold Coast Highway, SurfersParadise
MealsLunch provided
Other informationEnjoy a fun day with your mentor, team Captain will play one match with each team member
Entry formDownload entry form
DetailsDirector Eva Berger - for details contact her directly antonberger1@bigpond.com
 This is a red point Zone event and all clubs in the Gold Coast Zone welcome to enter, we will provide a captain
 you can enter as an individual, a pair or a team of 3, if enough entries field will be divided on levels of MP
 you can give preference to be teamed up with players you nominate. Entries close Wed. 25th July, 2018 4pm
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at gcbc2@winshop.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Zone Red Point Teams of 3 @GCBC - Sponsor Di Hodges
Entry fee$20.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Zone Red Point Teams of 3 @GCBC - Sponsor Di Hodges (22 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
ZONE RED POINT TEAMS OF 3 @GCBC - SPONSOR DI HODGES - 29-JUL-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Dot PIDDINGTON / Julie WICKS / Jeff WICKS / Peter ULDRICH  
2Kevin STEFFENSEN / Carolyn McKINNON / Graham WHITE / Era PALIT  
3Peter LLOYD / Mary DITTEN / Anne SANDERMAN / Carolyn WATERS  
4Lynley JENKINS / Penny GRACE / Lorraine TWYFORD / Diana BOARD  
5Carole COOKE / Margaret MAIDENS / Bill LARCOMBE / Di LARCOMBE  
6Coral AIKIN / Lesley RICHES / Leonie HARRIS / Carole MILLER  
7Kathy JOHNSON / Barbara HUDDY / Di COURT / Georgina SIEVERS  
8Neil RAWARD / Brian HALL / Lynne ARNOLD / Noni AFFLICK  
9Birgitt BINGHAM / Lysette WOODMAN / Dianne MORRIS / Liz AFFLECK  
10Trevor FLETCHER / Juliet ROGERS / Ethne HUDDLESTON / Jan JENNINGS  
11Janet JOHNSON / J. RALPH / P. MOORE / W. JUDGE  
12Margaret PISKO / Peter WYBER / Laurie STEWART / Elizabeth MOSS  
13Kerry WATSON / John WATSON / Peter COOPER / Victoria CAIRNS  
14Patricia HILLE / Beth BATES / Diane TONKINS / Jenny CURREY  
15Tony BERGER / Pat ADAMS / Judy FITZGERALD / Edie TONKIN  
16Edda STRONG / Helen ROSS JOHNSON / Barbara GRANT / Margaret BILLS  
17Tom STRONG / Jo-Ann ZANKA / Phillipa SAUNDERS / Sylvia RICKETTS  
18Anthony TUXWORTH / Joan ROWE / Erika CLINTON / Colleen BELLCHAMBERS  
19Pat BEATTIE / Julie HEIB / Derek COPPACK / Barbara MARKER  
20Paul WYER / Faye WYER / Mandy McGREAL / Paul NICHMAN  
21Alison WILLIAMS / David STENT / Russell REARDON / Sue BENDING  
22Larraine DeNETT / Virginia SANDERS / Pauline GREIG / Alan TOOHEY