Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Documents Lessons Contact

Coming Event - November Swiss Teams Congress Sponsor Roberts Law

November Swiss Teams Congress Sponsor Roberts Law     More details
DateSunday, 18 November 2018, starting 9am for 9:30am start.
Location2883 Gold Coast Highway, Surfers Paradise
MealsLunch provided
Other informationPlease advise if you are vegetarian with your entry
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
DetailsIf you require a stationary seat for medical reasons advise the convenor
 Director Alan Gibson, Convenor Dot Piddington 0418 887 806
 Late entries will be at directors discretion
 For general enquiries contact to clubrooms 5538 2905
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at dot.piddington@bigpond.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for November Swiss Teams Congress
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 November Swiss Teams Congress (22 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
NOVEMBER SWISS TEAMS CONGRESS - 18-NOV-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Richard WARD / Tony HUTTON / Jill MAGEE / Terry STRONG  
2John GLENNIE / Raj LIMAYE / Ross STEINWEDEL / Erin WATERHOUSE  
3Neil RAWARD / Dot PIDDINGTON / George POWIS / Patricia POWIS  
4Tony BERGER / Eva BERGER / Kathy JOHNSON / Lois STEINWEDEL  
5Russell REARDON / Helen ROSS-JOHNSON / David STENT / Suzanne BENDING  
6Tom STRONG / Edda STRONG / Yvonne KILVERT / Never BURICA  
7Ralph PARKER / Lynne GRAY / Val HOLBROOK / Carolyn MILLER  
8Margaret PISKO / Trish ANAGNOSTOU / Nimal WEERASINGHE / Lynley JENKINS  
9Janet JOHNSON / Trevor FLETCHER / Jan PALM / Heather REID  
10Judy FORSYTH / Rebecca ROGERS / John PAYNTER / Graham CARSON  
11Ken MOSCHNER / Saftica POPA / Wendy HARRISON / David GILLARD  
12John SEAR / Jane SWANSON / Sue ROBINSON / Lou TILLOTSON  
13Larraine DE NETT / Elaine HENNIG / Judy WOODWARD / Pat BEATTIE  
14Paul SMITH / Carol HOCKING / Anne RILEY / Gary LYNN  
15Paul GOSNEY / Anne LAMPORT / Gheorgi BELONOGOV / Ewa KOWALCZYK  
16Anthony TUXWORTH / Jan TUXWORTH / Frank HYMUS / Sue SPURWAY  
17Carolyn WOOLLEY / Chris WOOLLEY / Jocelyn STEELE / John STEELE  
18Angus LIGHTBODY / Rita MORRIS / Coral AIKIN / Michael AIKIN  
19Martin DORAN / Paul HOOYKAAS / Therese TULLY / Bill HAUGHIE  
20Wendy DOYLE / Margaret FAULKS / Jenny McDOWALL / Chris McDOWALL  
21Kerry WOOD / Charles HOWARD / Kevin STEFFENSON / Nadya TUXWORTH  
22Paul BRAKE / Roger WEATHERED / David McCLEISH / Paula McCLEISH