Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Documents Lessons Contact

Coming Event - Gold Coast International Invitational Pairs

Gold Coast International Invitational Pairs     More details
DateTuesday, 13 February 2018, starting 5 pm (finishing at 8 pm)
LocationGold Coast Bridge Club, 2883 Gold Coast Highway, Surfers Paradise. Tel: 5538 2905
Other information$40 per pair (Free for overseas based competitors in Cwth Nations Bridge Championship). Pay on the day with cash, ETFPOS or cheque.
DetailsEntry form available on this web site under “Documents” or from the QBA web site. Entries limited to 72 pairs and all entries are subject to acceptance by the convenor.
 Red, blue & green systems permitted. Brown Sticker conventions not permitted. Each pair must have 2 ABF or WBF system cards.
 After conclusion of play, Australian themed hot & cold finger food, and Australian themed wine and beer.
 Queries? Call Lesley Sutherland 0415 881 580. Director - Alan Gibson (ABF National Director Level 2). Results available on QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at gcbc@winshop.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Gold Coast International Invitational Pairs
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Gold Coast International Invitational Pairs (72 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
GOLD COAST INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL PAIRS - 13-FEB-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Jason HACKETT / Justin HACKETT Cwth Nations - President's Team 
2Roger O'SHEA / Barbara HACKETT Cwth Nations - President's Team 
3Paul HACKETT / Derek PATTERSON Cwth Nations - President's Team 
4Sue SPURWAY / Krystyna HOMIK Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
5Eva BERGER / Tony BERGER Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
6David LAW / Jane DAVIES Cwth Nations - Malaysia 
7Dick SHEK / Joan BUTTS Cwth Nations - Malaysia 
8Charles HOWARD / Kerry WOOD Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
9Cynthia BELONOGOFF / Deana WILSON Cwth Nations - WA Diamonds 
10Esther S / Somchai B Cwth Nations - Magic Eyes (Thailand) 
11Vallapa S / Asdang R Cwth Nations - Magic Eyes (Thailand) 
12Fred WHITAKER / Martin DORAN Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
13Paul BRAKE / Tom KENNY Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
14Bill HIRST / Steven EGGINGTON Cwth Nations - England A 
15Yvonne KILVERT / Neven BURICA Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
16Barnet SHENKIN / Gerald HAASE Cwth Nations - Scotland White 
17Marvin LAI / Liw MENG HONG Cwth Nations - Singapore 
18Greta CHAI / Nancy CHAN Cwth Nations - Singapore 
19John GLENNIE / Raj LIMAYE Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
20Joan LECKIE / Margaret WILLIAMSON Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
21Neil RAWARD / Dot PIDDINGTON Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
22Roger WEATHERED / Lou TILLOTSON Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
23Mimi PACKER / Virginia SEWARD Cwth Nations - WA Black Swan 
24Rose MOORE / Linda COLI Cwth Nations - WA Black Swan 
25Vanessa BROWN / Will JENNER-O'SHEA Cwth Nations - Brown 
26Peter HOLLANDS / Mike DOECKE Cwth Nations - Brown 
27Leigh GOLD / Bianca GOLD Cwth Nations - Brown & Another 
28Ross STEINWEDEL / Erin WATERHOUSE Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
29Kathy JOHNSON / Lois STEINWEDEL Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
30Ivy LUCK / John LUCK Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
31Keith ARCOS / Graham RUSHER Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
32Lyn CARTER / Richard WALLIS Cwth Nations- Qld Maroon 
33Malcolm CARTER / Tony HUTTON Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
34Nimal WEERASINGHE / Angeline CHRISTIE Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
35Peter BUCHEN / Terry BROWN Cwth Nations - Australia Senior 
36Geoff THOMAS / Siegfried KONIG Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
37Marjorie ASKEW / Bill POWELL Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
38Eric HURLEY / Gary LYNN Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
39Sue ROBINSON / John SEAR Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
40Alan GOODMAN / Brian SHORT Cwth Nations - Scotland Blue 
41John CARRUTHERS / Joey SILVER Cwth Nations - Canada 
42Ron KLINGER / Ian THOMSON Cwth Nations - Senior 
43Nicholas GARTAGANIS / Judith GARTAGANIS Cwth Nations - Canada 
44Jane SWANSON / Kevin DEAN Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
45Barbara KENT / Margie KNOX Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
46Anna ST CLAIR / Kim FRAZER Cwth Nations - Australia Women 
47Michael YUEN / Nick STOCK Cwth Nations - Canada 
48Craig GOWER / Peter WARD Cwth Nations - South Africa 1 
49Richard FOX / Robyn CLARK Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
50Darren BRAKE / Jack LUKE-PAREDI Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
51Maureen BAKER / Anne JACKSON Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
52Rex PERERA / Vasanda KUMAR Cwth Nations - Vajira BC 
53Anthea DE ALWIS / Romesh BANDARANAIKE Cwth Nations - Vajira BC 
54Larraine DE NETT / Elaine HENNIG Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
55Margaret PISKO / Trish ANAGNOSTOU Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
56Derek DIAMOND / Victor SILVERSTONE Cwth Nations - Scotland 
57Katie THORPE / Charles PAGE Cwth Nations- Associate 
58Heather REID / Kerry HISCOCKS Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
59Tom STRONG / Edda STRONG Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
60Greg LEE / Eileen LI Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
61Kiran NADAR / Bachiraju SATYANARAYANA Cwth Nations - India 
62Jaggy SHIVDASANI / Rajeshwar TIWARI Cwth Nations - India 
63Peta BALDERSON / Jennifer GAUTSCHI Cwth Nations - South Africa A 
64Janet JOHNSON / Trevor FLETCHER Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
65Greg HINGLE / Diana ROSSLEE Cwth Nations - South Africa 
66Tim REES / John SALISBURY Cwth Nations - Wales 
67Patrick WALLIS / Brian BORRELL Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
68George SMOLANKO / Jarrad DUNBAR Cwth Nations - SA 
69Dee HARLEY / Stephen WEISZ Cwth Nations - Victoria 
70Ashok CHOTAI / Veena CHOTAI Gold Coast/Brisbane/Northern Rivers 
71Barbara TRAVIS / Gareth HYETT Cwth Nations 
72Paul LAMFORD / Stefanie ROHAN Cwth Nations - Wales (and associate)