Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Pics Documents Lessons Contact

Coming Event - GCBC Graded Teams Congress

GCBC Graded Teams Congress     More details
DateSunday, 16 June 2019, starting 9 am for 9.30 am start of play
LocationGCBC Club rooms - 2883 Gold Coast Highway, Surfers Paradise 07 5538 2905
MealsBYO Lunch
Other information$120 per team. Pay on the day via cash, credit card or Eftpos.
Entries close Wednesday 12th June 2019. Limit of 36 Teams.
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
DetailsRed, blue and green systems and brown sticker conventions and treatments permitted,
except in the lowest grade, where only Green and Blue systems are allowed.
 A QBA Red Point Event. Conducted under QBA Regulations.
Each pair must have two systemically identical ABF system cards.
 Director - Alan Gibson. Late entries will be at directors discretion
Convenor - Elinor McCloskey 0403 194 645
 If you require a stationary seat for medical reasons please advise the convenor
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at elinormccloskey@gmail.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for GCBC Graded Teams Congress
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 GCBC Graded Teams Congress (32 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
GCBC GRADED TEAMS CONGRESS - 16-JUN-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1David Earnshaw / Daniel Chua / Sheryl Gardner / Jeanette Lewis  
2Deanne Gaskill / Warren Males / Mary Simon / Kevin Hamilton-Reen  
3Ken Moschner / Saftica Popa / George Powis / Patricia Powis  
4Judy Forsyth / Rebecca Rogers / John Paynter / Richard Poole  
5Daria Williams / John Pellen / Sheena Pollock / Denise Merrin  
6Barry Koster / Kiku Mukai / George Gibson / Lynn Layton  
7Elaine Hennig / Judy Woodward / Larraine De Nett / Merle Bogatie  
8Greer Tucker / Maha Hoenig / Sue Spurway / Annette Corkhill  
9Tony Berger / Eva Berger / Kathy Johnson / Lois Steinwedel  
10Mary Ditton / May Jojkity / Marie Harris / Desley Southworth  
11Anthony Tuxworth / Janice Tuxworth / Tom Strong / Edda Strong  
12M Pisko / T Anagnostou / F Hymus / B Goss  
13Chris Fraser / Graham Carson / Maureen Baker / Clive Klugman  
14Eric Hurley / Janet Brown / Marjorie Askew / Bill Powell  
15Ralph Parker / Lynne Gray / Terrence O'Dempsey / Bronwyn MacLeod  
16Fred Whitaker / Mike Sykes / Charlie Lu / Martin Qin  
17Peter Nilsson / Alan Boyce / Yolande Coroneo / Jane Farquhar  
18Rosemary Thomson / Hazel Parkins / Cheryl Archibald / Reid Archibald  
19Ross Steinwedel / Erin Waterhouse / Carolyn Miller / Kevin Steffensen  
20Eugene Pereira / Rex Meadowcroft / Vesna Markovic / Voyko Markovic  
21Richard Fox / Rachel Langdon / James Evans / Pamela Evans  
22Colin Lewus / Elinor McCloskey / Peter Lyons / Tom Lyons  
23Tilley Thillainathan / Colleen Sobey / Narelle McIver / Bernadette O'Connell  
24Marlene Millar / Shirley Wanz / Bernard Nightingale / Trevor Fletcher  
25Roger Weathered / Lou Tillotson / Birgit Bingham / Sue Robinson  
26Diane McClintock / Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell / Jenny Iliescu  
27Paul Brake / Darren Brake / Jennifer Sawyer / Janet Johnson  
28Neil Raward / Dot Piddington / John Correy / Catherine McPaul  
29Michael Clibbon / Bruce Johnman / Ada Krawczyk / Jared Krawczyk  
30Dimity Burke / Anne Sandeman / Robyn Henwood / Denise Collister  
31Geoffery Toon / Andrew Slater / Ewa Kowalczyk / Gheorghi Belonogov  
32Loraine King / Helen Standfast / Helen Clayton / Kathy Males