Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Pics Documents Lessons Contact

Coming Event - Masters Pairs Cships - 3 Sections -All Day RED Pts

Masters Pairs Cships - 3 Sections -All Day RED Pts     More details
DateWednesday, 7 August 2019, starting 9.30am
Locationgcbc
MealsLunch provided
Other informationNon Playing Director - Trevor Strickland
DetailsThis is an all day Honour Board Members Only event. All grades to play in their section.
Sections <50MPS, <300MPS and Open
 each pair please bring two identical system cards
 enter online or at the club
 Red point event
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at gcbc2@winshop.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Masters Pairs Cships - 3 Sections -All Day RED Pts
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Masters Pairs Cships - 3 Sections -All Day RED Pts (42 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
MASTERS PAIRS CSHIPS - 3 SECTIONS -ALL DAY RED PTS - 7-AUG-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Tony BERGER / Merle BOGATIE Paid EFT Open 
2Ross STEINWEDEL / Lois STEINWEDEL Paid EFT Open 
3Kathy JOHNSON / Eva BERGER Paid EFT OPEN 
4Nevin BURICA / Yvonne KILVERT To Pay Open 
5Eugene KRAUSZ / Paula PETTERSSON Pay on the Day Nat.* & Below 
6Margaret BILLS / Jennifer MARTIN Pay on the day Local** & Below 
7Kerin TULLOCH / James TULLOCH Pay on the day Local** and below 
8Elizabeth DOWNER / Drazel PINCUS Paid Cash Local ** & BELOW 
9Carolyn WATERS / Anne SANDEMAN Paid Cash Nat* & Below 
10Jill DOWLING / Alan JONES To Pay Nat * & Below 
11Juliet ROGERS / Bernard NIGHTINGALE to Pay Open 
12Roger WEATHERED / Lou TILLOTSON Paid Cash OPEN 
13Andrew RICHMAN / Sandra RICHMAN paid cash OPEN 
14Dot PIDDINGTON / Neil RAWARD PAID EFT OPEN 
15Tom STRONG / Edda STRONG Paid CARD OPEN 
16Ashok CHOTAI / Veena CHOTAI paid CARD OPEN 
17Marlene MILLAR / Shirley WANZ paid CARD OPEN 
18Elaine HENNIG / Judy WOODWARD Pay on the day OPEN 
19Trish ANAGNOSTOU / Margaret PISKO Paid OPEN 
20Lorraine TWYFORD / Beverley JARVIS PAID NATIONAL * & BELOW 
21Charles McLAREN / Helen ROSS-JOHNSON PAID LOCAL ** & BELOW 
22Kim MacMASTERS / Georgina SEIVERS Paid cash Local ** & Below 
23Sue SPURWAY / Krystyna HOMIK Pay on the Day open 
24Louise GARNETT / Lol GARNETT Open Category To Pay 
25Bobbie GREENWOOD / Janet JOHNSON Open Category To Pay 
26Heather REID / Erin WATERHOUSE Open Category to Pay 
27Dianne RAYWARD / Connie ISAACS PAID CASH OPEN 
28Colin LEWIS / Mary JOJKITY To Pay Nat* & Below 
29Trevor FLETCHER / Pat HOBSON PAID OPEN 
30Lindell DAY / Kerry HISCOCKS PAID OPEN 
31Elinor McCloskey / Maria CREMONA pay on the day Nat* & Below 
32James MOODIE / Shelley MOODIE PAY ON THE DAY NAT* & bELOW 
33Jane SWANSON / David READ Pay on the day OPEN 
34David GILLARD / Wendy GILLARD Pay on the Day Nat * & below 
35Charles HOWARD / Kerry WOOD Pay on the Day Open 
36Carolyn MILLER / Kevin STEFFENSEN Pay on the day Open 
37Odette HALL / Cheryl HENSEL Pay on the day Nat * & Below 
38Noni AFFLECK / Liz AFFLECK pay on the day Local ** & Below 
39Pat BEATTIE / Cecile SENIOR Pay on the day Open 
40Valerie REUTER BUCK / Derick COPPACK Paid Nat* & below 
41Desley SOUTHWORTH / Marie HARRIS Nat * & below to pay 
42Caroline AUSDEN / Nola SAUNDERS Nat * & below TO PAY