Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Pics Documents Lessons Contact

Coming Event - QBA Senior Prs CShip @GCBC *Heritage Bros Funerals

QBA Senior Prs CShip @GCBC *Heritage Bros Funerals     More details
DateSunday, 10 November 2019, starting 9.30 am
LocationGCBC 2883 Gold Coast Highway, Surfers Paradise (behind the Caltex Petrol station)
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationDirector Alan Gibson
DetailsTea/Coffee and refreshments during the day
 Convenor is Dot Piddington 0418 887 806 dot.piddington@bigpond.com
 Cost is $30 per person pay on the day Eftpos facilities available
 Limited to 72 pairs. Please notify Convenor if you require a stationary seat for medical reasons.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at gcbc2@winshop.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QBA Senior Prs CShip @GCBC *Heritage Bros Funerals
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 QBA Senior Prs CShip @GCBC *Heritage Bros Funerals (38 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QBA SENIOR PRS CSHIP @GCBC *HERITAGE BROS FUNERALS - 10-NOV-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Tony HUTTON / Malcolm CARTER  
2Eva BERGER / Tony BERGER  
3Frank HYMUS / Liz Jones  
4Richard WARD / Ralph PARKER  
5Ashok CHOTAI / Veena CHOTAI  
6Margaret PISKO / Trish ANAGNOSTOU  
7Tom STRONG / Edda STRONG  
8Jenny SAWYER / Michael KENT  
9Jane SWANSON / John SEAR  
10Judy FORSYTH / Rebecca ROGERS Request N/S stationary seat 
11Kim McDONALD / Michael FERNON  
12Neil RAWARD / Dot PIDDINGTON  
13Rita KAHN / Merle BOGATIE  
14Eduardo BESPROSVAN / Raj LIMAYE  
15Dulcie MILLER / Kim REEDER  
16Peter NILSSON / Laurie SKEATE  
17George POWIS / Patricia POWIS  
18Janet JOHNSON / Bobbie GREENWOOD  
19John SCRIVENS / Neil GIBSON  
20Kevin STEFFENSEN / Carolyn MILLER  
21Lorraine TWYFORD / Elaine JONES  
22Winny CHAN / Jenny WILLIAMS  
23Helen McLAUCHLAN / Richard McLAUCHLAN  
24Graham WHITE / Era PALIT  
25Roger WEATHERED / Lou TILLOTSON  
26Nimal WEERASINGHE / Jeff CONROY Stationary seat requested 
27Maureen BAKER / Michel BOYLE  
28Mike PEMBERTON / John GOUGH Request stationary seat 
29Larry MOSES / Ron CLARK  
30Ewa KOWALCZYK / Gheorghi BELONOGOV  
31Lynley JENKINS / Ralph SLICK  
32Annette CORKHILL / Alan CORKHILL  
33Denise MERRIN / Sheena POLLOCK  
34Lex RANKE / Jack ROHDE  
35Charles HOWARD / Kerry WOOD  
36Elizabeth ZELLER / Alison DAWSON  
37Paul BRAKE / John GLENNIE  
38Lol GARNETT / Louise GARNETT