Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Pics Documents Lessons Contact
Saturday - Section A (25-Jan-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st MICHAEL AIKIN - DANIEL R. HATCHER; 2nd ROGER WEATHERED - LOU TILLOTSON;
East-West: 1st LAUREN SOMERS - MERLE BOGATIE; 2nd MAGGIE GIBBS - NORMA CAMERON;
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1442.5 60.78% MICHAEL AIKIN - DANIEL R. HATCHER (12)0.42
2423.2 58.14% ROGER WEATHERED - LOU TILLOTSON (8)0.29
3406.2 55.80% CHERYL HENSEL - DALE WELLS (14)0.21
4389.5 53.50% CONNIE CASSAR - MELANIE MILLS (10)0.14
5382.7 52.57% SAFTICA POPA - KEN MOSCHNER (9)0.11
6372.1 51.11% MARGARET KELLY - LISA BASILE (13)0.08
7363.7 49.96% BARBARA MARKER - JOY GILLMER (1)0.07
8362.7 49.82% JULIET ROGERS - PATRICIA ADAM (6) 
9359.9 49.43% ALAN JONES - JILL DOWLING (11) 
10354.7 48.72% ELINOR MCCLOSKEY - MARIA CREMONA (2) 
11349.5 48.00% PETER LYONS - TOM LYONS (5) 
12320.0 43.96% MARLENE DWYER - CAROL HARRIS (7) 
13287.5 39.49% JEFF WICKS - JULIE WICKS (4) 
14282.0 38.74% JENNY LYNTON - RHONDA PEACHEY (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1462.3 63.50% LAUREN SOMERS - MERLE BOGATIE (13)0.42
2443.3 60.89% LOIS STEINWEDEL - ROSS STEINWEDEL (12)0.29
3429.8 59.03% DI HODGES - PHILIP ROBERTS (11)0.21
4396.5 54.47% MAGGIE GIBBS - NORMA CAMERON (4)0.14
5389.3 53.48% RICHARD MISIOR - EDUARDO BESPROSVAN (10)0.11
6377.9 51.91% SHELLEY MOODIE - JAMES MOODIE (7)0.08
7363.8 49.97% JOHN HISCOCKS - RAYNOR LOEWENTHAL (9)0.07
8344.0 47.25% GRACE HENRY - SUE HERSE (14) 
9342.3 47.02% MARILYN BIDEY - JUDY FITZGERALD (6) 
10340.5 46.78% VALERIE FAIRLIE - TONY PEARLMAN (2) 
11325.5 44.72% TRISH MILLER - MARIE ORME (1) 
12304.2 41.78% MARGARET WATSON - MARIE HARRIS (3) 
12304.0 41.76% ISABEL BRUNMAYR - LYNLEY JENKINS (8) 
14272.5 37.44% ANITA THOMPSON - DI COURT (5) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List