Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Documents Lessons Contact

FRIDAY RED POINT PAIRS - WEEK 1

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 HEATHER REID / DOT PIDDINGTON101 RITA KAHN / MERLE BOGATIE4S SAH9 50 719
102 BARBARA MARKER / JENNIFER HUNT103 FAYE ATKINSON / JANICE PALM4S SAH10420  224
103 VEENA CHOTAI / ASHOK CHOTAI105 CHARLES REES / DARRYL HENNIG4S SAH11450  260
104 GUVEN KADEM / DANIEL R. HATCHER107 DIANNE RAYWARD / JUDITH WOODWARD4S S5C9 50 719
105 EVA BERGER / TONY BERGER102 CORAL AIKIN / MICHAEL AIKIN4S S5C9 50 719
106 CONNIE CASSAR / DIANNE HILLMAN104 LOUISE GARNETT / LOL GARNETT3S SAH9140  1214
107 MARGARET PISKO / SUE SPURWAY106 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / MARGARET CHESSER4S S9S8 100 125
201 NEIL RAWARD / BRETT SIMPSON201 NICKY STRASSER / PETER STRASSER3S S6C10170  1610
202 PAT BEATTIE / RITA MORRIS203 LARRAINE DE NETT / ELAINE HENNIG4S S6D10420  224
203 EDDA STRONG / TOM STRONG205 ERIN WATERHOUSE / ROSS STEINWEDEL4S S3C10420  224
204 JANICE TUXWORTH / ANTHONY TUXWORTH207 LOIS STEINWEDEL / KATHY JOHNSON4S S3C8 100 125
205 DOT O'HARA / JANET JOHNSON202 CHRISTINE JOSLIN / TRISH MILLER3S SAH8 50 719
206 JENNY SIMMONS / ANGUS LIGHTBODY204 MARY DITTON / ALLANAH AITKEN3S SAH10170  1610
207 BERNARD NIGHTINGALE / TREVOR FLETCHER206 ODETTE HALL / SUE HERSE3S S5C10170  1610

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 ST6543 Dlr: N
H753 Vul: None
DAT4
CA6
S92  SK
HA  HQJT96
DK985  DJ762
CQT8543  CK92
SAQJ87
HK842
DQ3
CJ7
 
 CDHSNT
N--132   8 
S--132  9 10
E33---   13 
W33---

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by NS+14501
4S by NS=4203
3S by NS+11703
3S by NS=1401
4S by NS-1-503
3S by NS-1-501
4S by NS-2-1002

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format