Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Pics Documents Lessons Contact

GCBC CUP WEEK 1 (4-MAR-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
3 COLIN LEWIS / ELINOR MCCLOSKEY26 FRANK HYMUS / LIZ JONES3NT S7H9400  917
4 ELAINE HENNIG / JUDITH WOODWARD25 LOU TILLOTSON / ROGER WEATHERED3NT N4H8 50 323
7 ROSS STEINWEDEL / LOIS STEINWEDEL19 CORAL AIKIN / MICHAEL AIKIN3NT N5D11460  233
8 TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG22 JENNIFER SAWYER / JUDY BOHLSCHEID3NT N7D11460  233
14 ALAN JONES / JILL DOWLING11 LOL GARNETT / LOUISE GARNETT5NT N7D10 50 323
16 ASHOK CHOTAI / VEENA CHOTAI15 ANTHONY TUXWORTH / JANICE TUXWORTH3NT N6D10430  1511
17 ESTELLE FLUXMAN / TONY PEARLMAN10 TONY BERGER / MERLE BOGATIE3NT N7D11460  233
18 BERNARD NIGHTINGALE / MARLENE BERNAU13 KERRY HISCOCKS / MARGARET TAYLOR3NT N9D10430  1511
20 DERICK COPPACK / DARRYL HENNIG9 HEATHER REID / ERIN WATERHOUSE3NT N5D9400  917
21 JANET JOHNSON / JANICE PALM12 NEIL RAWARD / DOT PIDDINGTON3NT N7D10430  1511
23 SUE ROBINSON / JOHN SEAR6 KRYSTYNA HOMIK / SUE SPURWAY3NT N7D11460  233
24 PAT BEATTIE / ROBYN FLETCHER5 MARGARET PISKO / TRISH ANAGNOSTOU6NT N9C11 50 323
27 DOROTHY O'HARA / LARRAINE DE NETT2 GEORGE POWIS / PATRICIA POWIS6NT N5D11 50 323
28 TREVOR FLETCHER / PATRICIA HOBSON1 EVA BERGER / KATHY JOHNSON3NT N7D10430  1511

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SJ2 Dlr: N
HAQ7 Vul: None
DAKJ4
CQ754
SKQ98  ST73
H98652  HT43
D32  D9765
C82  CKJ9
SA654
HKJ
DQT8
CAT63
 
 CDHSNT
N55234   17 
S55234  5 4
E-----   14 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+24604
3NT by NS+14304
3NT by NS=4002
3NT by NS-1-501
5NT by NS-1-501
6NT by NS-1-502

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format