Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Sponsors Pics Documents Lessons Contact

GCBC CUP WEEK 2 (11-MAR-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
2 PATRICIA POWIS / GEORGE POWIS18 MARLENE BERNAU / BERNARD NIGHTINGALE5S EQC11 450 521
3 ELINOR MCCLOSKEY / COLIN LEWIS21 JANICE PALM / JANET JOHNSON4S WQC11 450 521
5 TRISH ANAGNOSTOU / MARGARET PISKO15 JANICE TUXWORTH / ANTHONY TUXWORTH5S EJD1050  251
6 SUE SPURWAY / KRYSTYNA HOMIK14 JILL DOWLING / ALAN JONES4S E4D10 420 1412
9 ERIN WATERHOUSE / HEATHER REID11 LOUISE GARNETT / LOL GARNETT5S EQC11 450 521
12 NEIL RAWARD / DOT PIDDINGTON8 EDDA STRONG / TOM STRONG5CX SAD9 300 197
13 MARGARET TAYLOR / KERRY HISCOCKS7 LOIS STEINWEDEL / ROSS STEINWEDEL5CX NAS9 300 197
16 VEENA CHOTAI / ASHOK CHOTAI1 KATHY JOHNSON / EVA BERGER4H WAC11 450 521
17 ESTELLE FLUXMAN / TONY PEARLMAN4 JUDITH WOODWARD / ELAINE HENNIG4S E7S11 450 521
23 JOHN SEAR / SUE ROBINSON20 DARRYL HENNIG / DERICK COPPACK5S E7C1050  251
25 ROGER WEATHERED / LOU TILLOTSON24 ROBYN FLETCHER / PAT BEATTIE4S E4D10 420 1412
26 JOHN MASTERS / FRANK HYMUS19 MICHAEL AIKIN / CORAL AIKIN2S E2D10 170 224
27 LARRAINE DE NETT / DOROTHY O'HARA22 JUDITH BOHLSCHEID / CHRISTINE ROBINSON4S EJD10 420 1412
28 PATRICIA HOBSON / TREVOR FLETCHER10 MERLE BOGATIE / TONY BERGER4S E2C11 450 521

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SK Dlr: N
H94 Vul: None
DKQT75
CAT963
ST9542  SAQJ86
HKQJ52  H873
DA3  D862
C8  CK5
S73
HAT6
DJ94
CQJ742
 
 CDHSNT
N33---   12 
S33---  10 10
E--341   8 
W--341

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5S by EW-1502
2S by EW+2-1701
5CX by NS-2-3002
4S by EW=-4203
5S by EW=-4502
4S by EW+1-4503
4H by EW+1-4501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format